4A & 3A schedule and results, week 7

4A & 3A schedule and results, week 7

Week 7 schedule and results:

Thursday, October 17th

Class 4A

Woodward       15

Anadarko       18  F

Vinita             7

Catoosa      42     F

Cache       34

Elgin        44   F

Muldrow             0

Fort Gibson    34     F

Ada               29

Glenpool       27     F

Cleveland      47

Miami             30     F

McLoud          37

Mannford      42       F 

Cascia Hall     27

Poteau             15    F

Stilwell         14

Sallisaw      42    F

Harrah            50

Tecumseh         0       F

Tulsa Webster    16

Tulsa McLain    50    F

Elk City             14

Weatherford    44   F

Oologah-Talala      28

Wagoner               42    F

 

Class 3A

Plainview      69

Atoka               3     F

Bethany       27

Beggs         49       F

Sequoyah Claremore      21

Berryhill                         26    F

John Marshall   55

Bethel                  7    F

Dewey         40

Blackwell      16     F

Jones                7

Blanchard      21    F

Cushing           48

Chandler           14       F

Valliant         7

Eufaula      54       F

Spiro               35

Heavener           7       F

Roland       40

Idabel         27       F

Henryetta      38

Kellyville        34       F

Lincoln Christian      49

Keys (Parkhill)            16   F

OKC Centennial      18

Kingfisher              69     F

Bridge Creek       6

Little Axe          56      F

Hilldale                 41

Locust Grove     42       F

Lone Grove    42

Madill              3      F

Tuttle          44

Marlow        20   F

Verdigris                    0

Metro Christian      42       F

OKC Patriots           8

Mount St. Mary    48       F 

Star Spencer       6

Newcastle        41    F

Morris           12

Okmulgee    20    F

Sulphur           19

Pauls Valley     14       F

Bristow                 21

Perkins-Tryon     48       F

Seminole       46

Prague            20       F

Dickson        6

Purcell       41    F 

Sperry                               7

Sequoyah Tahlequah    28    F

Checotah       15

Stigler            22    F

Inola                        14

Victory Christian   49       F

Jay             45

Westville       6    F                              

 

Friday, October 18th

Class 4A

Clinton             19

Piedmont        45    F

Broken Bow        16

Tulsa Rogers      20    F

Douglass                44

Santa Fe South       7      F

 
Powered by WorldNow
Powered by 

WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KOKH. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.